Photo page header

Home

Past Alumni Fellows

 

COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES

1992 - Randall Exon, ba ’78
Paul Maricle, ba ’76, jd ’79
David Woods, b music ’65

1993 - Marla Luckert, ba ’77, jd ’80
James Parks, ba ’66
Tom Turpin, bs ’65

1994 - Marta Edmonds, bs ’84
Mark Nusbaum, ba ’77
John Tidwell, ba ’69

1995 - Dan Bennett, ba ’76
Debra Scroggins Dickson, ba ’75
Teresa Naylor, ba ’89

1996 - Gregory Lyne, ba ’69
Carol Raish, ba ’68
Richard Whelan, ba ’55

1997 - David Ashcraft, bba, ba ’92
Patty Dick, b ed ’71

1998 - Edward Glotzbach, ba ’70
Mark Hunt, ba ’71
Jack Richmond, ba ’50

1999 - George Knowles, ba ’65
Jonathan Kuhn, bfa ’73

2000 - Charles Axton, ba ’56
Robert Meinershagen, ba ’63
William Shuart Jr. ba ’73

2001 - David Adams, ba ’69
Jim Slattery, ba ’70 and jd ’75

2002 - Scott Greger, ba ’87
Christy Levings, b ed ’74
Victoria Nelson, ba ’75

2003 - Gregory G. Fitch, ba ’74
Larry Peters, bfa ’62
Suzanne Clarke Zurn, ba ’95

2004 - Kenneth Bronson, ba ’59
Robert Gerye, ba ’74
Roger Noriega, ba ’82

2005 - Susan Hattan, ba ’73
Richetta Manager, ba ’75

2006 - Maj. Gen. Tod Bunting, ba ’81
James Payne, ba ’62
Kristin Rinne, ba ’76

2007 - R. Clayton Funk, ba ’93
C.J. Hamilton, b ed ’73, m ed ’84
Larry Jacoby, ba ’66

2008 - Karla Hedquist, ba ’88
John McConnell, bs ’60
J. Kirk Romery, bs ’56

2009 - David Chavez, ba ’88
Paul Etzel, bs ’71
Marianne Webb, b music ’58

2010 - Timothy S. Durst, ba ’84
Gary Peer, ba ’63

2011 - Barry F. Feaker, ba ’80
Daryl W. Palmer, ba ’82

2012 - Glenn E. Nierman, b music ’72
Robert E. Stephens, bs ’74
Carla D. Walker, ba ’99

2013 - Thomas S. Bartlett, aa ’81, ba ’81, ma ’85
Jeff Jacobsen, ba ’76

2014 - Grace Sawyer Jones, b ed ’60
Cally Krallman, bfa ’81
Kenneth Lynn, ba ’78

2015 - John S. Augusto, ba ’91
James L.P. Hurd, b music ’67
Jeff Myers, ba ’87

2016 - Tim Laird, ba 87
Tonja J. Speer, ba 87, ma 90
J. Anthony Ware, ba 74

 

SCHOOL OF APPLIED STUDIES

1993 - Gary Bayens, ba ’90

1994 - Charles Lenoir, ba ’76

1995 - Leo Taylor, ba ’75

1996 - Ron Thornburgh, ba ’85

1997 - Kenneth Kerle, ba ’52

1998 - James McClinton, aa ’85, ba ’87

1999 - Elaine Duffens, ba ’75

2000 - Dean Forster, ba ’74

2001 - Col. Rufus Forrest Jr., as ’86

2002 - Steven Walker, ba ’68

2003 - Bart Chavez, ba ’82, jd ’85

2004 - David Lee, ba ’80

2005 - David Burlew, ba ’80

2006 - Richard Barta, ba ’86

2007 - Paul Morrison, ba ’77, jd ’80

2008 - Pamela Johnson-Betts, ba ’72

2009 - Michael Mustain, ba ’76

2010 - Brandon Kennedy, as ’88

2011 - Paul R. Silovsky, as ’85

2012 - Ron W. Marshall, bs ’73

2013 - Sue Parks, certificate ’91

2014 - Ronald Schweer, bs ’80

2015 - Dan Francis, bsw ’04, msw ’05

2016 - Andy Brown, bas 10

 

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

1993 - Steven Kitchen, bba ’70

1994 - Thomas Puckett, bba ’74, jd ’77

1995 - Gilbert Viets, bba ’65

1996 - Tom Davidson, bba ’57

1997 - Gregory Brenneman, bb ’84

1998 - Cindy Shields, bba ’89

1999 - Francis “Gene” Reardon, bba ’67

2000 - William Greiner, ba ’74

2001 - Robert Etzel, bba ’73

2002 - Gail McRorie, bba ’79

2003 - Mayo Schmidt, bba ’80

2004 - Ken Calwell, bba ’84

2005 - Dale Pond, bba ’69

2006 - Gary Eisenbarth, ba ’69

2007 - John Runyan, bba ’63

2008 - Barbara Davison, bba ’86

2009 - John B. Wood, bba ’73, jd ’78

2010 - Nancy Paul, bba ’76

2011 - Daniel F. Hutchins, bba ’78

2012 - Eric R. Slusser, bba ’83

2013 - Michael W. Falk, bba ’84

2014 - Fred Palenske, bba ’82, mba ’88

2015 - David J. Roberts, bba ’74

2016 - Greg Greenwood, bba ’88

 

SCHOOL OF LAW

1992 - Kent Smith, jd ’66

1994 - David Fisher, jd ’75

1996 - Ed Sondker, ba ’69, jd ’73

1997 - John D. Kemp, jd ’74

1998 - Thomas Corcoran, Jr., ba ’76, jd ’79

1999 - Durward “Duke” Dupre, jd ’73

2000 - Bernard Bianchino, ba ’70, jd ’74

2001 - Paul Hulsey, jd ’76

2002 - Michael Manning, jd ’77

2003 - Donald Rupert, jd ’76

2004 - Sue Jean White, bba ’77, jd ’80

2005 - Kay McFarland, ba ’57, jd ’64

2006 - David Fenley, bba ’76, jd ’79

2007 - Michael J. Manning, jd ’69

2008 - Richard Hite, jd ’53

2009 - Paul Hoferer, jd ’75

2010 - Lynn R. Johnson, jd ’70

2011 - George A. Barton, jd ’77

2012 - Bradley E. Haddock, jd ’80

2013 - Michael Lennon, jd ’74

2014 - Michael Kuckelman, bba ’86, jd ’90

2015 - Jeffrey R. Hewett, jd ’95

2016 - Natalie Haag, jd ’85

 

SCHOOL OF NURSING

1992 - Steven Martin, bsn ’79

1993 - Michael Brown, bsn ’80

1994 - Linda Bonnel, bas ’80, ba ’83

1995 - Ginger Breedlove, bsn ’78

1996 - Toby Turner, bas ’82

1997 - Penny Marshall-Chura, bsn ’81

1998 - Lesa Hirschman, bsn ’80

1999 - Theresa “Terri” Roberts, bsn ’78, jd ’82

2000 - Mary Wentworth, bsn ’85

2001 - Dr. Kathryn Hope, bsn ’83

2002 - Arlene Wahwasuck, bsn ’76

2003 - Stan Langhofer, bsn ’91

2004 - Carolyn Middendorf, ba ’76

2005 - Mari Tietze, bsn ’77

2006 - Jana Larsen Peters, bsn ’95

2007 - Brig. Gen. Deborah Rose, bsn ’82

2008 - Carol Lynch-Perry, bsn ’84

2009 - Cynthia Hornberger, bsn ’78

2010 - Warren Stewart, bsn ’98

2011 - Nialson F. Lee, bsn ’76

2012 - Carol Wheeler, bsn ’83

2013 - Beth Williams, bsn ’87

2014 - Carrie Saia, bsn ’88

2015 - Manya Schmidt, bsn ’78

2016 - Marc Fry, bsn ’96

 

WASHBURN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

2013 - Pamela D. Farrell, certificate ’72

2014 - Dale Schafer, aas ’05

2015 - Eric Showalter, certificate ’76

2016 - Rita Verschelden Etzel, practical nursing ’71

Please enter your username and password below. If you do not have a username and password, click "New user registration" to register.

Login
New user registration
Forgotten password

1729 MacVicar Avenue
Topeka, KS 66604
Phone: 785.670.4483
Email: contactus@wualumni.org